Home   >   eXcel   >   eXcel Training   >   Olympic Training 2017

Olympic Training Camp - Kingsmead Leisure Centre, Canterbury December 29th& 30th

 

This year's hosts are Liam Tancock & Caitlin McLatchey

 

If swimmer's parent is not staying all day, must complete a medical consent  form.

 

Programme for the camp appears below. Please arrive at the time stated, ansd please do not take your child away without speaking to the registration desk.

     

TURKEYS DON'T SWIM FAST

 

East Invicta Training Camp Programme

     
Day One                
0830 - 0845          Register            
0845 - 0930          Talk from our Athletes    
0930 - 1100          Group 1 Swim - Group 2 Land based activity    
1100 - 1215          Group 2 swim - Group 1 Land based activity    
1230 - 1330          lunch            
1330 - 1500          Group 1 Swim - Group 2 Land based activity    
1500 - 1630          Group 2 swim - Group 1 Land based activity    
1645 - 1730          Review and Finish please collect your chuildren from the hall.
                 
Day Two                
0830 - 0845           Register            
0845 - 0930           Talk            
0930 - 1100          Group 2 Swim - Group 1 Land based activity    
1100 - 1215          Group 1 swim - Group  2 Land based activity    
1230 - 1330          lunch            
1330 - 1500          Group 2 Swim - Group 1 Land based activity    
1500 - 1630          Group 1 swim - Group 2 Land based activity    
1645 Finish please collect your chuildren from the hall by 1700hrs.    

 

 

Athletes will be required to bring at least two towels and swimming costumes, normal pool training equipment, training shoes, shorts and tee shirt, track suit and sweat shirt. Meals will not be provided so swimmers should bring with them sufficient food for the day and at least 2 litres of fluid (not fizzy drinks!!!). This can of course be concentrate as facilities will exist for making up drinks.

 

Lane lane allocation will be based on your 200m IM and Fresstyle times. Please let me have them or I will have to make one up..

 

If there are any coaches out there who want to help I will be delighted to hear from you!!!!

Your East Invicta Committee wish you all a happy warm(!!) summer break.

 

Parents are welcome to watch the swimming. There will be less opportunity to watch the land based activities.

 

I have received paperwork from the following swimmers who have all been processed to attend. Please e-mail me if you think some one is missing:        

                                                        scott.walker@pofm.com

 

  Name Club medical form payment 200 IM 200 F/Style Cumulative  
  Name Club            
1 Amber PIPER Thanet Swim yes £40 2:54.37 2:35.64 5:30.01 Group 2 lane2
2 Amy TOPPING Thanet Swim yes BACS 3:06.94 2:55.08 6:02.02 Group 1 lane5
3 Anika GANESARATNAM Thanet Swim yes £40 3:01.82 2:44.09 5:45.91 Group 1 lane6
4 Archie Hawkins Thanet Swim yes £40 2:46.82 2:23.60 5:10.42 Group 2 lane4
5 Athena CROMPTON Thanet Swim yes £40 3:18.00 3:01.67 6:19.67 Group 1 lane4
6 Brooke OLSON Thanet Swim yes £40 3:20.76 2:58.40 6:19.16 Group 1 lane4
7 Carmen STYLES Thanet Swim yes £40 3:30.00 3:11.60 6:41.60 Group 1 lane2
8 Charley LANGFORD Thanet Swim yes £40 1:59.00 2:23.06 4:22.06 Group 2 lane6
9 Ethan MARTIN Thanet Swim yes £40 3:37.00 3:17.00 6:54.00 Group 1 lane1
10 Evie SLATER Thanet Swim yes £40 2:55.56 2:32.15 5:27.71 Group 2 lane2
11 Grace CUMMINGS Thanet Swim no £40 3:04.28 2:51.66 5:55.94 Group 1 lane6
12 Gregor HUTCHISON Thanet Swim yes £40 3:24.55 3:04.00 6:28.55 Group 1 lane3
13 Harry COCKS Thanet Swim yes £40 3:28.91 3:10.12 6:39.03 Group 1 lane2
14 Ivy HAGGERTY Thanet Swim yes £40 3:28.00 3:10.00 6:38.00 Group 1 lane2
15 Jasmine WATSON Thanet Swim yes bacs 2:38.00 2:22.00 5:00.00 Group 2 lane5
16 Jessica THOMPSON Thanet Swim yes £40 3:22.32 3:06.26 6:28.58 Group 1 lane3
17 Liam HAMP Thanet Swim yes £40 2:43.23 2:25.24 5:08.47 Group 2 lane4
18 Luke FOWLE Thanet Swim yes £40 2:25.56 2:06.73 4:32.29 Group 2 lane6
19 Maisie MCLAUGHLIN Thanet Swim yes £40 3:35.43 3:02.50 6:37.93 Group 1 lane2
20 Maximus PARPWORTH Thanet Swim yes £40 2:30.53 2:12.17 4:42.70 Group 2 lane6
21 Maya SHAKESHAFT Thanet Swim yes £40 3:30.02 3:05.56 6:35.58 Group 1 lane3
22 Nedas LIUTKEVICIUS Thanet Swim no £40 3:19.66 3:03.13 6:22.79 Group 1 lane3
23 Niamh MCLAUGHLIN Thanet Swim yes £40 3:30.00 3:11.60 6:41.60 Group 1 lane2
24 Oliver POPE Thanet Swim no £40 2:40.69 2:21.68 5:02.37 Group 2 lane4
25 Olivia PARPWORTH Thanet Swim yes £40 2:46.71 2:30.33 5:17.04 Group 2 lane3
26 Riley IMMS Thanet Swim yes £40 3:27.46 3:10.00 6:37.46 Group 1 lane2
27 Scarlett LANGFORD Thanet Swim yes £40 2:45.53 2:24.73 5:10.26 Group 2 lane4
28 Adam FROST Shepway SC no bacs 2:31.39 2:20.62 4:52.01 Group 2 lane5
29 Bailey BERTRAM Shepway SC yes bacs 2:58.89 2:27.00 5:25.89 Group 2 lane2
30 Ciara FLISHER Shepway SC yes £40 3:11.56 2:46.03 5:57.59 Group 1 lane5
31 Connor ADAMS Shepway SC yes bacs 2:39.78 2:19.20 4:58.98 Group 2 lane5
32 Ema CALVO Shepway SC yes £40 3:09.10 2:52.26 6:01.36 Group 1 lane5
33 Isabel GOLDSMITH Shepway SC yes £0 3:05.30 2:38.10 5:43.40 Group 1 lane6
34 Jordan ROGERS-MILLS Shepway SC yes £40 2:50.00 2:27.16 5:17.16 Group 2 lane3
35 Katie OLIVER Shepway SC yes £40 4:10.00 3:27.50 7:37.50 Group 1 lane1
36 Leon SANTER Shepway SC no BACS 2:27.92 2:16.28 4:44.20 Group 2 lane6
37 Melodie PAINE Shepway SC yes bacs 2:40.09 2:18.12 4:58.21 Group 2 lane5
38 Paige BRAITHWAITE Shepway SC no bacs 2:53.00 2:39.58 5:32.58 Group 2 lane1
39 Samantha COOMBS Shepway SC no bacs 3:17.62 2:53.16 6:10.78 Group 1 lane4
40 Tristan CALVO Shepway SC yes £40 2:37.55 2:17.49 4:55.04 Group 2 lane5
41 William Fuller Shepway SC yes £40 4:10.30 3:28.30 7:38.60 Group 1 lane1
42 Zachariah BULL Shepway SC yes £40 3:14.34 2:50.35 6:04.69 Group 1 lane5
43 Zakariya DELLYS Shepway SC yes £40 3:00.81 2:38.25 5:39.06 Group 2 lane1
44 Alyssa KELLY Herne Bay yes £40 3:18.73 2:47.89 6:06.62 Group 1 lane5
45 Hana ALLEN Herne Bay yes £40 3:01.19 2:30.08 5:31.27 Group 2 lane1
46 Isabel ATKINS Herne Bay yes £40 3:23.04 2:48.81 6:11.85 Group 1 lane4
47 Isabel BARRETT Herne Bay yes no 2:54.30 2:35.88 5:30.18 Group 2 lane1
48 James PAGE Herne Bay yes £40 3:13.12 2:51.27 6:04.39 Group 1 lane5
49 Keira TWYMAN Herne Bay no £40 3:13.64 2:39.71 5:53.35 Group 1 lane6
50 Marcus CROSSMAN Herne Bay yes BACS 3:32.03 2:50.86 6:22.89 Group 1 lane3
51 Oliver EDWARDS Herne Bay yes £40 2:42.16 2:21.69 5:03.85 Group 2 lane4
52 Phoebe STINTON Herne Bay yes £40 3:18.80 3:00.47 6:19.27 Group 1 lane4
53 Rose DOUGLAS-SUTTON Herne Bay yes £40 2:48.75 2:25.74 5:14.49 Group 2 lane3
54 Ruby HILL Herne Bay yes BACS 3:05.44 2:38.30 5:43.74 Group 1 lane6
55 Tamzin MULLINS Herne Bay yes £40 3:22.35 2:56.35 6:18.70 Group 1 lane4
56 Amy COUPE Faversham yes £40 2:50.00 2:27.16 5:17.16 Group 2 lane3
57 Emily HOLT Faversham yes £40 2:37.12 2:18.50 4:55.62 Group 2 lane5
58 Isabella HOLT Faversham yes £40 3:20.00 2:36.58 5:56.58 Group 1 lane5
59 Keira DRURY Faversham yes BACS 3:58.09 3:31.00 7:29.09 Group 1 lane1
60 Max FORDYCE Faversham no £40 2:48.14 2:25.67 5:13.81 Group 2 lane3
61 Mia KIRK Faversham yes £40 2:50.00 2:21.21 5:11.21 Group 2 lane3
62 Molly FORDYCE Faversham no £40 3:20.67 3:07.16 6:27.83 Group 1 lane3
63 Nathan WILLIAMS Faversham yes £40 2:27.92 2:16.28 4:44.20 Group 2 lane6
64 Neve SMITH Faversham yes £40 3:10.20 2:48.50 5:58.70 Group 1 lane5
65 Scott PEARCE Faversham yes bacs 3:40.00 3:20.00 7:00.00 Group 1 lane1
66 Abigail HOGBEN Dover Life yes £40 2:59.03 2:34.33 5:33.36 Group 2 lane1
67 Amelie NIBLETT Dover Life yes £40 3:02.52 2:38.05 5:40.57 Group 2 lane1
68 Asheigh MENNISS Dover Life yes £40 2:46.00 2:25.00 5:11.00 Group 2 lane3
69 Daniel GRUNSELL Dover Life yes £40 2:27.92 2:16.28 4:44.20 Group 2 lane6
70 Edward DILL-RUSSELL Dover Life yes £40 2:42.02 2:18.17 5:00.19 Group 2 lane5
71 Emily-Rose EVANS Dover Life no BACS 3:19.52 2:52.71 6:12.23 Group 1 lane4
72 Isobelle DILL-RUSSELL Dover Life yes £40 4:00.19 3:27.40 7:27.59 Group 1 lane1
73 Katherine SHARP Dover Life yes BACS 2:53.06 2:37.48 5:30.54 Group 2 lane1
74 Lewis HEAD Dover Life no £40 3:31.25 3:11.63 6:42.88 Group 1 lane2
75 Libby KERRY Dover Life yes £40 2:46.82 2:24.22 5:11.04 Group 2 lane3
76 Molly LOWN Dover Life yes £40 2:45.28 2:33.13 5:18.41 Group 2 lane2
77 Nathaniel TURNER Dover Life yes £40 2:52.50 2:31.86 5:24.36 Group 2 lane2
78 Thomas SKUES Dover Life yes no 3:36.88 3:23.47 7:00.35 Group 1 lane1
79 Zoe JANSSEN Dover Life no £40 2:57.01 2:34.89 5:31.90 Group 2 lane1
80 Adam BOTT Ashford Town yes £40 3:36.90 3:11.63 6:48.53 Group 1 lane2
81 Aimee Strange Ashford Town yes £40 2:41.61 2:22.44 5:04.05 Group 2 lane4
82 Ellie LOWE Ashford Town yes £40 3:09.02 2:45.04 5:54.06 Group 1 lane6
83 Emma KAY Ashford Town yes BACS 2:49.43 2:38.67 5:28.10 Group 2 lane2
84 Finn JACKSON Ashford Town no BACS 2:13.11 3:10.55 5:23.66 Group 2 lane2
85 Gabrielle CRAWLEY Ashford Town yes £40 3:01.08 2:41.49 5:42.57 Group 1 lane6
86 Hannah MURPHY Ashford Town yes £40 3:19.52 2:52.71 6:12.23 Group 1 lane4
87 Henry BROOME Ashford Town yes £40 3:30.12 3:11.16 6:41.28 Group 1 lane2
88 Jessica FABIAN Ashford Town yes £40 2:43.78 2:22.32 5:06.10 Group 2 lane4
89 Kiera CHASE Ashford Town yes £40 2:45.09 2:21.10 5:06.19 Group 2 lane4
90 Lily LAMBERT Ashford Town yes £40 3:20.67 3:07.16 6:27.83 Group 1 lane3
91 Louisa POLLARD Ashford Town yes £40 3:20.67 3:07.16 6:27.83 Group 1 lane3
92 Max BEHRENS Ashford Town yes £40 2:35.00 2:16.00 4:51.00 Group 2 lane6
93 Olivia FABIAN Ashford Town yes £40 3:40.00 3:20.00 7:00.00 Group 1 lane1
94 Oscar BEHRENS Ashford Town yes bacs 3:38.92 2:45.59 6:24.51 Group 1 lane3
95 Rachel OLLIS Ashford Town no £40 3:00.54 2:40.38 5:40.92 Group 1 lane6
96 Scott STRANGE Ashford Town yes £40 2:56.25 2:33.00 5:29.25 Group 2 lane2
97 Xavier CURTIS Ashford Town yes no 3:50.47 3:16.58 7:07.05 Group 1 lane1